Faculty and Staff

Administration
   
Randy Garrett Assistant Principal
Office Personnel

Reece Henry

Guidance Counselor
Kathy Rhea Guidance
Technology
TEMS
Brian Casey Resource Officer
Kitty Parris Bookkeeper
Virginia Mollett Secretary

Classroom Teachers
English Department Homework Hotline Code Subject Grade
Brenda Smile 447 Language Arts 7th Grade
Christina Brown 421 Language Arts 7th Grade
Debbie Jessee 437 Language Arts 6th Grade
Debbie Musick 441 Language Arts 6th Grade
Katie Combs 425 Language Arts 5th Grade
Valerie Harrison 435 Language Arts 5th Grade
Science Department Homework Hotline Code Subject Grade
William Collier 424 Science 7th Grade
Pricilla Monk 439 Science 6th Grade
Teresa Turner 449 Science 5th Grade
Social Studies Department Homework Hotline Code Subject Grade
Ava Gilmer 431 Civics 7th Grade
Betty Jessee 436 Social Studies 6th Grade
Rita Harrison 434 Social Studies 5th Grade
Math Department Homework Hotline Code Subject Grade
Beverly Owens 442 Mathematics 7th Grade
Gloria Dodi 429 Mathematics 6th Grade

Lora Chafin

423 Mathematics 5th Grade
Physical Education Department Homework Hotline Code Subject Grade

John Rasnick

  Physical Education 5th, 6th and 7th Grade
Virginia Dickenson   Physical Education 5th, 6th and 7th Grade
Resource Department Homework Hotline Code Subject Grade
Carolyn Townes
Department Chair
448 Resource Teacher
Mathematics
5th, 6th and 7th Grade
Shawnda Perkins 443 Resource Teacher
Language Arts
5th, 6th and 7th Grade
Tamara Johnson   Resource Teacher
Language Arts
5th, 6th and 7th Grade
James Ray 444 Resource Teacher 5th, 6th and 7th Grade
Suzy Ray NA Paraprofessional 5th, 6th and 7th Grade
Jackie Morrison NA Paraprofessional 5th, 6th and 7th Grade
Tamela Worthington NA Paraprofessional 5th, 6th and 7th Grade
Marlene Sample NA Paraprofessional 5th, 6th and 7th Grade
Melissa Kinder NA Paraprofessional  
Exploratory Teachers Homework Hotline Code Subject Grade
Jamie Gilmer 432 Technology Lab 5th, 6th and 7th Grade

Leah Christian

  Choir 6th and 7th Grade

Chad Brooks

NA Band 5th, 6th and 7th Grade
Rebecca Sykes

NA

Music

5th Grade

Media Services
Misty Lambert Librarian
Bonnie Jones Library

Resource Personnel
Laura Vencill Speech Therapist
Carrie Woodlief Prevention Specialist
Cumberland Mountain

Tiny Shortridge

School Nurse

Support Staff
Teresa Kegley Food Services Manager
Patricia Robinson Food Services
Regina Gilbert Food Services
Lisa Snead Food Services
Jackie Boger Head Custodian
Russell Statzer Custodian

Billy Boger

Custodian